logo
Programme |  
Organising Committees

General and Programme Chairs

  • Guang-Zhong Yang, Imperial College London, UK 
  • Eric Yeatman, Imperial College London, UK
  • Chris McLeod, Imperial College London, UK

Local Organising Chair

  • Morris Sloman, Imperial College London, UK

Area Chairs

  • David Clifton, University of Oxford, UK
  • Dermot Diamond, Dublin City University, Ireland
  • Steffen Leonhardt, RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Ruud Vullers, IMEC, Netherlands

Steering Committee

  • Dinesh Bhatia, UT Dallas, USA 
  • Paolo Bonato, Harvard Medical School, USA
  • Thomas Falck, Philips Research, Achen, Germany
  • Roozbeh Jafari, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
  • Steffen Leonhardt, RWTH Achen University, Germany
  • Keck Voon Ling, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Weng-Fai Wong, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Joseph Paradiso, MIT, USA
  • Paul Wright, UC Berkeley, USA
  • Guang-Zhong Yang, Imperial College, London, UK
  • Eric Yeatman, Imperial College, London, UK
  • Yuan-Ting Zhang, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • John Lach, University of Virginia, USA
  • Lei Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

BSN Competition and Exhibition Co-Chairs

  • Roozbeh Jafari, University of Texas at Dallas, USA

Tutorial and Workshop Co-Chairs

  • Benny Lo, Imperial College London
  • Carmen Poon, Chinese University of Hong Kong

Programme Committee

  • DK Arvind, University of Edinburgh, UK
  • Daniel Berckmans, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Gert Cauwenberghs, UC San Diego, USA
  • Danielo De Rossi, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Sandeep Gupta, Arizona State University, USA
  • Joerg Habetha, Philips Research, Netherlands
  • Yang Hao, Queen Mary’s University of London, UK
  • Srinath Hosur, Texas Instruments, USA
  • Emil Jovanov, University of Alabama, USA
  • Bill Kaiser, UCLA, USA
  • Thomas Lindh, KTH, Sweden 
  • Paul Lukowicz, Universität Passau, Germany
  • Richard Luxton, University of the West of England, UK
  • Rita Paradiso, Smartex, Italy
  • Radislav Potyrailo, GE, USA
  • Majid Sarrafzadeh, UCLA, USA
  • Toshiyo Tamura, Chiba University, Japa
  • Surapa Thiemjarus, SIIT, Thammasat University, Thailand
  • NJ Tao, Arizona State University, USA
  • Chris Toumazou, Imperial College London, UK
  • Pankaj Vadgama, Queen Mary’s University of London, UK
  • Joe Wang, UC San Diego, USA

Local Organising Committee

  • Anil Bharath, Imperial College London, UK
  • Tim Constandinou, Imperial College London, UK
  • Aldo Faisal, Imperial College London, UK
  • Len Fass, GE, UK
  • Hans Gellerson, Lancaster University, UK
  • Gerd Kortuem, Open University, UK
  • Emil Lupu, Imperial College London, UK
  • Paul Mitcheson, Imperial College London, UK
  • Richard Mortier, Nottingham University, UK
  • Lionel Tarassenko, University of Oxford, UK
  • Niki Trigoni, University of Oxford, UK